Cart is empty
0

My Cart

item(s) - $0.00

Welcome to Fashion Suit Outlet

Free Ground Shipping

Free Ground Shipping

Get free US ground shipping for "Order over $100"

Extra 10% OFF

Extra 10% OFF

Create account & Get 10% off on First Order

Easy Return Policy

Easy Return Policy

We offer 90 days easy return policy

Join Us Sign in

Privacy Policy

Our privacy policy sets out how Fashion Suit Outlet uses and protects any information that you give Fashion Suit Outlet while using this website. Fashion Suit Outlet is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected at all times. If you are asked to provide certain information by which you can be identified while using this website, rest assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Fashion Suit Outlet may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. To ensure that you are happy with the changes made to our privacy policy, please check this page.

What information gets collected?

The following information may be collected:

  • Name and contact information, including email address
  • Information pertaining to customer surveys and/or offers
  • Demographic information including postcode, interests, and preferences
What is done with the gathered information?

The information we gather is used to understand your needs as our customer and to provide you with better service. It is also kept for the following reasons:

  • Improvement of our products and services
  • Periodic promotional emails on new products, special offers, and other information which we believe may be of interest to you
  • Internal record keeping
  • Market research purposes
Security

Fashion Suit Outlet is committed to ensuring the security of your information. To prevent any unauthorized access or disclosure, we have implemented suitable physical, managerial, and electronic procedures to secure and safeguard the information we collect.

How are cookies used?

A cookie is a small file, which asks permission to be placed on the hard drive of your computer. If you agree to the use of cookies, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or alerts you when you visit a particular website. Cookies give permission to web applications to respond to you as an individual by allowing the web application to tailor its operations to your needs, likes, and dislikes; this is done by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

Fashion Suit Outlet uses traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used on our site. This allows us to analyze data about web site traffic and improve our website based on our customers’ needs. This information is only used for statistical analysis purposes, after which the data is removed from our system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Fashion Suit Outlet’s website may contain link to other websites which you may find of interest. However, please note that once you have used these links to leave our website, we do not have any control over the actions of other web pages. We cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information provided to other sites not governed by this privacy statement. Be sure to exercise caution and view other privacy statement applicable to the sites in question.

How is my personal information controlled?

Please note that you have the option of restricting the collection and/or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • If you are asked to fill in a form on a website, click the box indicating that you do not wish to have your information used by anyone for direct marketing purposes
  • If you have previously agreed to having your personal information used for direct marketing purposes, but have since changed your mind, please email us at cs@fashionsuitoutlet.com

Fashion Suit Outlet will not distribute, lease, or sell your personal information to any third parties unless you have given your permission to do so or are required by law. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties that we think you may find interesting, if you agree to this.

You may request details of personal information, which we hold about you, under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to cs@fashionsuitoutlet.com.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Cookies we collect

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

COOKIE name COOKIE Description
CART The association with your shopping cart.
CATEGORY_INFO Stores the category info on the page, that allows to display pages more quickly.
COMPARE The items that you have in the Compare Products list.
CURRENCY Your preferred currency
CUSTOMER An encrypted version of your customer id with the store.
CUSTOMER_AUTH An indicator if you are currently logged into the store.
CUSTOMER_INFO An encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.
CUSTOMER_SEGMENT_IDS Stores the Customer Segment ID
EXTERNAL_NO_CACHE A flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not.
FRONTEND You sesssion ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to edit their orders.
LAST_CATEGORY The last category you visited.
LAST_PRODUCT The most recent product you have viewed.
NEWMESSAGE Indicates whether a new message has been received.
NO_CACHE Indicates whether it is allowed to use cache.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history if you have asked the site.
POLL The ID of any polls you have recently voted in.
POLLN Information on what polls you have voted on.
RECENTLYCOMPARED The items that you have recently compared.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDS The products that you have recently viewed.
WISHLIST An encrypted list of products added to your Wishlist.
WISHLIST_CNT The number of items in your Wishlist.